« Stay Tuned | Main | miss me? »

November 11, 2007

Comments

eric m.

you know you're torturing us. and it's fucking delicious.

GrantD

WTF ... after months of going cold turkey you post something like this ... I'm hooked again!

When are you coming back to seduce us with your soulfull thoughts and entoxicating words???

We miss you in South Africa

;-)

PJ

Damn, even such a little paragraph of letters on a screen can make me tear up and want for more :) As always, flawless. Can't wait...

J

i felt like i was totally there, on the beach, listening to the cd with you all. welcome back...i hope!

velvetpie

Ethan, I'm happy to see you posting again and I can even forgive you for the paucity! :-)

"Under The Milky Way" always does that for me. Makes me think about the 80s and the clubs and drunken fun I used to have ... and the friends that I've lost, both to distance and to AIDS.

Be safe and continue to enjoy life. Love ya!

Axel

Your prose is so lucid and uncluttered - a true delight to read. I love it.

angy

Ooohhh. Fascinating tidbit. Post again soon!

robin

Ditto to all the above...thank goodness I didn't erased your link from My Favourites :) welcome back

Kevin

I read blogs that make me smile, & laugh, & think, that post daily, but everyday I check to see, you... There is magic, I cry, and the magic stays with me for days. Thank you

Chris

Your writing puts me into a trance like state. After I read your blog for a straight hour, I was in a fog. People at work thought I was on drugs or something.

Christine

He's back! Hooray! Worth the wait. Now update at least once a month. :)

CLIFF

SUCH A TEASE...YOU ENJOY TORTURING PEOPLE DON'T YOU?

Bruce

WOW...one incredible paragraph.

Jennifer Esposito

That's so hawt! LOL

Jennifer Esposito

Ángel Manuel

Shit! I just feel like the words to describe it, they just escape from my mind, like when the memory is too powerful to can use the language of words to capture all what it really means to me.

rjmarch

sweet, man-- tell me more....

Grahamburger

You.
Have.
Got.
To.
Be.
Kidding.
Don't leave me hanging like this!! Agh! I want more!

J()§hØ

This is just the kind of blog I've been looking for.

I love the things you write. You have just got a new reader here.

Greetings from Argentina.

angy

Ethan! When are you coming back?

Bobby Chariot

Hi Ethan. Love your writing so much - you always leave us wanting so much more. Please, please post more! (And I'd love to know the tracks on the love letter you describe, if only to be able to imagine someone loving me as much as he loves you...)

Lace

Post again soon?

I miss this.

HQ

Hi!
Great blog. About Icon Mens J Kesler, could you send me more photos of him?

If you have of course.

huynyen@yahoo.se

tom

hey Ethan. ' guess you can't remember who i am ( i'm you're 20-year-old french fan !! ^^) but anyway. We've never stopped missing you (I and the rest of the world) so would you please..please telling us you're doing fine? :) You might not feel like blogging anymore and i perfectly understand it. But it's such a pity ..it was soooo great :s
i've learnt much from you and i thank you for that.
..I hope i'll randomly meet you when i come to the US.

kisses

tom

Daniel

Hey Ethan. Please formally end your blog if you've decided you're done with it. That way your fans will no longer be tortured.

Lace

I still miss this.

The comments to this entry are closed.