« Boomerangs | Main | The Love Letter »

September 04, 2007

Comments

... and then God created Men!

Glad you're back mate.
Love the "next on SOG part" and the "wake up midnight, light, handsome" part. So well described.

Martin

yay!!!!!
Soooo if this is season 2, when should I expect to find Season 1 book at Barnes & Noble?

The downtime gave me time to put these in book form and watermark the pictures as a background.

After starting that and putting it into a leather bound journal, many a people in my office have come by and stolen it to read through. They are very big fans.

And now everyone seems to be sharing the Salt story at parties. haha

Glad ur back!

G Cracker

Cameron sounds like a total sweetheart and absolutely a catch. Good for you! :)

Don't worry, you certainly have not lost your touch for writing in your absence, still as vibrant as ever!

Jay

All I have to say is wow. Thank God you're back and your writing is just as good as it ever was, even if the format may adjust somewhat.

Welcome back!

Eric

Great blog! I added you to my blogroll. I'd appreciate it if you'd consider linking back.

Most blogs allow you to enter your blog url in a special field in the comment section. If the blog doesn't have that feature, then you will also need to put my url in the comment.

Bernardo M.

I periodically checked your blog... waiting for your comeback. And it's finally here!

Congratulations.

olander badaso 4rm ph

it's nearly a month now and still you haven't do something.

ur bad. I am constantly looking forward for that post you promised.

anyways welcome, again.

TED

Biggest tease ever.

Tony

Well, I think the fact that over 30 others have taken the time to keep seeking you out, waiting, hoping, and rejoicing for your cyber-return with these glowing comments should be just the kick in the ass you need to share your gift on a more regular basis. Have at it buddy - you have much to share.
fondly
T

Baby Ags

MMMM!!! MMMMM!!!! CAMERON IS ONE SEXY, SMOOTH ASS BITCH. I gotta use that sometime. HEH.
btw, so great that you and your lovely blog.

Take care Ethan,

^_^

Baby Ags

... are back. =p

Ángel Manuel

I haven't read all your post, but I do use the same resources -figurative language- you used to use in your lines... love when you said :"Will you lie with me and just forget the world?" That is so powerful in meaning that is almost orgasmic.

Bernardo M.

Ethan,

I've been waiting for a new post for months now. And I'm sure many others like me are hoping for you to get back to writing.

You must have so much to tell us since your last post... c'mon, don't be selfish and share it! Your faithful audience awaits you.

The comments to this entry are closed.